Konnarock Crew

logo.jpg (30103 bytes)

Home > Crew Leaders
This page last updated on April 3, 2007

Crew Leaders

Help! Can you provide information to complete this chart?
Send me email with your additions.

  • How many years did the crew operate from the Konnarock Girls School before moving to Sugar Grove?

  • Which years did the program run three crews (rather than the normal two)?

Year

Crew Leaders

Assistants

Camp Coordinator

1983
The crew stayed in the original Konnarock Girls School, thus the name Konnarock Crew.

Keith Smith

Anna Ball

Peter Fahmy

1984

     

1985

Kate Scarlott
Keith Smith
Rob Spaulding

   

1986

   

Liz Frazza

1987

Keith Smith
Bob "Bearden Brown"
 

Liz Frazza

1988

Keith Smith
Bob "Bearden Brown"
 

Liz Frazza

1989

Bob Brown
Rich Atwood
Darryl Granger

 

Robert Fries

1990

Darryl Granger

 

Robert Fries

1991

Rich Atwood
Beth Beary
Fred Lashley

 

Robert Fries
Cynthia Smith

1992

Max Guggenheimer
Fred Lashley ?
Bob Smith ?
Brian Texeira ?

 

First half - Rose Brostic
Second half - Greg Western

1993

Jim Bartos (aka "Ren")
Beth Beary
Max Guggenheimer
Kevin McGraw (Stimpy)
Zeb VanHoussan

Greg Western

1994
Back to two crews.

Jim ("James Tiberius") Bartos
Max Guggenheimer

Kevin McGraw (Stimpy)
Zeb VanHoussan

Greg Western

1995

Becca Overacre
Jim Bartos

   

1996

Dave Helper
Cynthia Crotwell

Zeb VanHoussan
Janet Gibbons

Jenny Golding

1997

Dana Berthold
Cynthia Crotwell

Charlotte Crittenden
Davy Ray

Janet Gibbons

1998

Cythia Crotwell
Dana Berthold

Josh Adams
Andrew Moores

Janet Gibbons

1999

Andrew Moores
Josh Adams
(weeks 1 - 12)

Dana Berthold
Davy Ray
(weeks 13 - 16)

Susan Guida
Casey Bicanich

Jenny Golding

2000

Josh Adams
Andrew Moores

Jennifer Drinkwater
Susan Guida

Janet Gibbons

2001

Josh Adams (wks 1 - 6)
Jennifer Drinkwater (wks 7 - 12)
Andrew Moores (all season)

Sarah Scott (wks 3 - 6, 8 - 10)
Bruce Richards (wks 1, 7, 11, 12)
Megan Millett (all season)

Janet Gibbons

2002

Mike Dwyer
Deno Contos
Jason Shearer
Mike Crowell

David Hebert

2003

Bobby Usher
Jason Sheaer
David Thompkins
David Gibson

David Hebert

2004

Jason Shearer
David Gibson

Ted Wilson

David Hebert

2005

Casey Bicanich
Ted Wilson

Ellen Gass
Christine Hover

David Hebert

2006

Casey Bicanich
Ted Wilson

Ellen Gass
Christine Hover

David Hebert

2007

Ted Wilson
Christine Hover

Brian Spang
?

David Hebert